Listbot, Reborn
Element Games Grand Slam
25 August 2018
Results
Position
Name
Faction
1st
Tom Mawdsley
Daughters Of Khaine
1st
Tom Mawdsley
Daughters Of Khaine
2nd
Paul Marshallsay
Idoneth Deepkin
2nd
Paul Marshallsay
Idoneth Deepkin
3rd
Chris Green
Legion Of Sacrament
3rd
Chris Green
Legion Of Sacrament
4th
Tony Moore
Grand Host Of Nagash
4th
Tony Moore
Grand Host Of Nagash
5th
Michael Wilson
Hedonites Of Slaanesh
5th
Michael Wilson
Hedonites Of Slaanesh
6th
Chris Tomlin
Phoenix Temple
6th
Chris Tomlin
Phoenix Temple
7th
Byron Orde
Order
7th
Byron Orde
Order
8th
Paul Buckler
Idoneth Deepkin
8th
Paul Buckler
Idoneth Deepkin
9th
Darran Palmer
Cities Of Sigmar
9th
Darran Palmer
Cities Of Sigmar
10th
Terry Pike
Stormcast Eternals
10th
Terry Pike
Stormcast Eternals
11th
Chris Mcconville
Daughters Of Khaine
11th
Chris Mcconville
Daughters Of Khaine
12th
Les Martin
Idoneth Deepkin
12th
Les Martin
Idoneth Deepkin
13th
James Tinsdale
Maggotkin Of Nurgle
13th
James Tinsdale
Maggotkin Of Nurgle
14th
Chris Carroll
Legion Of Blood
14th
Chris Carroll
Legion Of Blood
15th
Mark Busby
Clan Skryre
15th
Mark Busby
Clan Skryre
16th
Ritchie Mcalley
Sylvaneth
16th
Ritchie Mcalley
Sylvaneth
17th
Andy Wood
Nighthaunt
17th
Andy Wood
Nighthaunt
18th
Russ Veal
Nighthaunt
18th
Russ Veal
Nighthaunt
19th
Matt Robertson
Beastclaw Raiders
19th
Matt Robertson
Beastclaw Raiders
20th
Sam Watson
Legion Of Sacrament
20th
Sam Watson
Legion Of Sacrament
21st
Paul Haley
Daughters Of Khaine
21st
Paul Haley
Daughters Of Khaine
22nd
Tom Lees
Ironjawz
22nd
Tom Lees
Ironjawz
23rd
Nigel Chorlton
Sylvaneth
23rd
Nigel Chorlton
Sylvaneth
24th
Andy Bryan
Stormcast Eternals
24th
Andy Bryan
Stormcast Eternals
25th
James Boots
Hedonites Of Slaanesh
25th
James Boots
Hedonites Of Slaanesh
26th
Adrian Mcwalter
Chaos
26th
Adrian Mcwalter
Chaos
27th
Tom Roberts
Blades Of Khorne
27th
Tom Roberts
Blades Of Khorne
28th
Gordon Wilson
Stormcast Eternals
28th
Gordon Wilson
Stormcast Eternals
29th
Forrest Wilhoite
Stormcast Eternals
29th
Forrest Wilhoite
Stormcast Eternals
30th
Thomas Kemp
Stormcast Eternals
30th
Thomas Kemp
Stormcast Eternals
31st
Luke Evans
Grand Host Of Nagash
31st
Luke Evans
Grand Host Of Nagash
32nd
Ian Obrien
Grand Host Of Nagash
32nd
Ian Obrien
Grand Host Of Nagash
33rd
James Eveleigh
Brayherd
33rd
James Eveleigh
Brayherd
34th
Tom Blaxall
Seraphon
34th
Tom Blaxall
Seraphon
35th
Jack Mayland
Disciples Of Tzeentch
35th
Jack Mayland
Disciples Of Tzeentch
36th
Stuart Millar
Nighthaunt
36th
Stuart Millar
Nighthaunt
37th
Dan Mitchell
Moonclan
37th
Dan Mitchell
Moonclan
38th
Nathan Foster
Bonesplitterz
38th
Nathan Foster
Bonesplitterz
39th
Matthew Tullock
Ironjawz
39th
Matthew Tullock
Ironjawz
40th
James Beeden
Seraphon
40th
James Beeden
Seraphon
41st
Nigel Barham
Disciples Of Tzeentch
41st
Nigel Barham
Disciples Of Tzeentch
42nd
Matthew Haggett
Maggotkin Of Nurgle
42nd
Matthew Haggett
Maggotkin Of Nurgle
43rd
David Thompson
Sylvaneth
43rd
David Thompson
Sylvaneth
44th
Matthew Sandiford
Maggotkin Of Nurgle
44th
Matthew Sandiford
Maggotkin Of Nurgle
45th
Richard Ellis
Seraphon
45th
Richard Ellis
Seraphon
46th
Craig Moore
Cities Of Sigmar
46th
Craig Moore
Cities Of Sigmar
47th
Adam Maiden
Clan Pestilens
47th
Adam Maiden
Clan Pestilens
48th
Pete Bradley
Flesh Eater Courts
48th
Pete Bradley
Flesh Eater Courts
49th
Paul Mcelroy
Destruction
49th
Paul Mcelroy
Destruction
50th
Alex Roos
Seraphon
50th
Alex Roos
Seraphon
51st
Gabe Huddlestone
Legion Of Night
51st
Gabe Huddlestone
Legion Of Night
52nd
Josh Horner
Kharadron Overlords
52nd
Josh Horner
Kharadron Overlords
Event Difficulty
Fiendish
Very Hard
Hard
Above Average
Normal
Filth Thermometer